The PROVE Project focuses on “Promoting Values Education in South Caucasus Higher Education Institutions” as a strategic initiative under the Erasmus+ Capacity Building in Higher Education (CBHE) program. It aims to integrate values education into higher education systems in the South Caucasus region, fostering inclusive, ethical, and responsible societies.
Key aspects of the project include:
The PROVE project is committed to building stronger and more cohesive societies by instilling principles of integrity, social justice, and intercultural understanding in higher education students and faculty.
“Funded by the European Union. Views and opinions expressed are however those of the author(s) only and do not necessarily reflect those of the European Union or The European Education and Culture Executive Agency (EACEA). Neither the European Union nor the granting authority can be held responsible for them.”